Términos y condiciones - Nine Dolls
playeras gotics

terms and conditions

Policies and Privacy Notice

In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, Bufalo Bu, hereinafter referred to as "Ninedolls", located in the Republic of Guatemala 530A. Col. Centro C.P 85000 in Obregón, Sonora, México, as Responsible for your Personal Data, informs you of the privacy policy and handling of personal data, in which at all times they will seek that their treatment be legitimate, controlled and informed, in order to ensure the privacy, confidentiality, integrity and the right to informative self-determination of your data.

This Privacy Notice contemplates at all times the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, loyalty, purpose, proportionality and responsibility in the processing of personal data.

Your data will be processed by the Logistics Department of Ninedolls

Information we collect and its use

The personal data of the Client is requested in order to provide the services of sale and home delivery of the products acquired by the client through our website. 

Ninedolls does not request or collect sensitive data from Clients.

Likewise, Ninedolls uses the data obtained for the following:

  • Comply with the obligations derived from the buying/selling activities between Ninedolls and the Clients.
  • Report changes to our products.
  • Provider of personalized attention and excellent quality to Clients.
  • The information we collect is solely and exclusively to ship the products purchased by our customers. The requested data is the following: Full name, Street and number, Neighborhood, Postal code, City, State or Municipality, Telephone. 

Confidentiality of Client Information

Ninedolls only the user information to the companies that participate in the logistics process, what the customer requests through our site at the time of making the purchase or when making a transaction through our online store, that is, Ninedolls , does not share personal information of the user to persons or companies outside the operation and transactions of the purchase.

For payments by credit or debit card, Ninedolls uses the PayPal and Conekta services for the collection and validation of customer information. Ninedolls only sends the customer's information to the third party (in this case PayPal, Conekta and its affiliates) so that they process the payment made and, where appropriate, notify Ninedolls of the authorization of the transaction. Ninedolls stipulates in its Terms and Conditions that the client accepts that the information will be forwarded to a third party for validation and authorization.

PayPal is an independent controller used to process customer data. Privacy Policy: https://www.paypal.com/mx/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

Ninedolls reserves the right to use or disclose any personal information, to comply with any legal, regulatory, governmental or judicial provision, to protect the integrity of the site, to comply with a request made by you, or to cooperate in any legal investigation or that has to do with a matter of public safety.

Customer Information Security

The information that the Client provides when making a purchase on our site is kept securely by the wordpress servers, which guarantees that the information that the clients send us will be used only for the sale transactions.

When making a purchase on the website to verify that you are in a protected environment, make sure that an "s" appeared in the navigation bar, example: https://belzeebu.com

It should be noted that no transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, therefore, while we strive to protect your personal information, the security of any transmission of information cannot be ensured or guaranteed. Once the data is received, we will do everything possible to save the information.Cambios y modificaciones de las políticas del sitio

Ninedolls reserves the right to make changes or updates to this privacy notice at any time, for the attention of new legislation or jurisprudence, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offer of our products. These modifications will always be available and consulted by the client and the general public through our website. (place the Privacy Notice Guide)

Acceptance of the terms

This Confidentiality / Privacy statement is subject to the terms and conditions of all Ninedolls websites, which constitutes a legal agreement between the client and Ninedolls.

If the Client uses the services on the Ninedolls site, it means that they have read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth above.

If the Client considers that their rights regarding the protection of personal data have been violated, they have the right to go to the corresponding authority to defend their exercise. The authority is the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI), its website is: www.inai.org.mx.

DOWNLOAD POLICIES

General Shipping Policy

The following terms apply to all shipments made within the Mexican Republic and certain international shipments subject to availability of the packages we handle.

The prices published on the site DO NOT include shipping costs except when expressly indicated by the garment or a particular promotion, the prices of the products may change at any time without prior notice, promotions of other means other than those presented cannot be combined in this site.

The customer agrees to provide a valid address where the order can be delivered. In the event that the client provides an address that is not located by the parcel, any other additional cost will be covered by the client himself.

All shipments made are by us and are perfectly packaged, in case your order is delivered with physical damage by the parcel, you must add a note when signing the manifest to the parcel service employee indicating that the package presents signs of mistreatment (open box or bag, hit, perforated, wet, wrapped, etc.) Without this annotation you receive the package in accordance. If the employee of the parcel service does not allow you to write in the delivery manifest you should NOT receive the package.

If you suspect that the box or bag that the parcel service employee is giving you does not contain what you bought, either due to the weight or size of the package, you should NOT receive it, indicating the reasons to the parcel service employee and you must report it. contact us immediately to clarify your request.

Once the package has been received by you or someone at the delivery address, you have 24 hours to report anomalies due to physical damage or missing items in your order, after this period no change or claim will proceed.

Delivery area

The delivery area of ​​our products is limited to the States of the Mexican Republic and certain international shipments. We deliver in all locations where there is coverage through the parcel companies with which we have service. In parcel deliveries we totally depend on the conditions of each of them, as well as the weather conditions and risk areas of each entity.

We cannot process orders with an incomplete delivery address, or with special agreements with other parcel companies.

Shipping type:

Economy Shipping: (From $70.00 VAT included)

The economic shipment is made by the parcel companies Correos de México and MEXPOST. Shipping prices start at 70.00 VAT included, calculated according to the volumetric weight of the product. 

Once your order has been processed, if it is in stock, your garments and/or accessories will be shipped in a period of 2 to 10 business days (Monday to Friday), they will arrive at their destination in a period of 15 to 20 days after their shipment has been made. .

Standard Shipping: (From $150.00 VAT included)

Standard shipping is usually carried out by the Redpack and Estafeta parcel companies, shipping prices start at 150.00 VAT included, calculated according to the volumetric weight of the product.

Once your order has been processed, if it is in stock, your garments and/or accessories will be shipped in a period of 2 to 10 business days (Monday to Friday), they will arrive at their destination in a period of 4 to 8 days after their shipment has been made. .

Local Shipping: (From 30.00 VAT included)

Local shipping is usually done by the company, shipping prices start at 30.00 VAT included, applies only to Cuidad Obregón, Sonora.

Once your order has been processed, if it is in stock, your garments and/or accessories will be shipped within a period of 2 to 10 business days (Monday to Friday).

IMPORTANT

  • All orders leave from warehouses located in the headquarters of our company, in international shipping normal shipping times may be extended due to customs issues.
  • In some areas this delivery time can be from 15 to 20 business days, you will have more information when your order is released.
  • If your shipment is in the Extended Zone, you will be charged an additional amount depending on the policies and costs of the parcels with which we work.
  • Not all zip codes apply for standard shipping.

Releases

Payments with deposit or electronic transfer

In this modality, the products that are in stock are generally shipped the same day (Monday to Friday) once your payment has been verified and your order released during business hours.

To speed up the release it is desirable that notify your payment

You do not need to send proof of your deposit or transfer

For your convenience, we offer you payment gateways such as: Paypal (debit cards) or Conekta (Credit Cards, Debit Cards or payment through oxxo).

Debit Payments

In this modality, the products are sent once your issuing bank and the security department of the bank that makes the collection release your payment. Ninedolls reserves the right to cancel any payment that does not meet the requirements requested by the bank, this means that in certain cases you may be asked to send us a copy of your identification and / or proof of address and other documents that prove your identity solely for verification purposes.

For payments by credit or debit card, Ninedolls uses Conekta's services for the collection and validation of customer information. Ninedolls only sends the customer's information to the third party (in this case Conekta and its affiliates) so that they process the payment made and, where appropriate, notify Ninedolls of the authorization of the transaction. Ninedolls stipulates in their Terms and Conditions that the client accepts that the information will be forwarded to a third party for validation and authorization, check our Notice of Privacy.

In case of any lack of documents requested, your payment will be reversed.

Payments with PayPal system 

In this modality, the products are sent when the payment system notifies and releases its payment. If your account is a user Verified by PayPal, it is generally released the same day of payment and if you are a user Not verified by PayPal, your payment will be processed no later than the next business day, in certain cases you may be asked to send us a copy of your identification and/or proof of address and other documents that prove your identity for verification purposes only.

Ninedolls only sends the customer's information to the third party (in this case PayPal) so that it processes the payment made and, where appropriate, notifies Ninedolls of the authorization of the transaction. Ninedolls stipulates that the client accepts that the information will be sent to a third party for validation and authorization, check our Notice of Privacy.

In case of any lack of documents requested, your payment can be reversed.

Payments with cash in OXXO Stores

In this modality, the products are released when the OXXO payment system automatically notifies the payment received, which occurs in a period of 60 minutes.

Delivery time

The delivery time of the product begins at the time the order is Released.

The estimated delivery time will be provided to you at the end of your order and will be confirmed via email, as well as the tracking and tracking guide.

 

DOWNLOAD POLICIES